Detail

Vietnam Visa Services

A Vietnamese entry visa is required for all foreigners wishing to visit Vietnam except for citizens of countries with visa exemption agreements who may stay up to 30 days without a visa. Exempted countries include most Asean countries, Korea, Japan, Norway, Sweden, Denmark and Finland. All other citizens are required to get an entry visa before arrival or a pre-approved entry visa (a visa that is issued on arrival at Vietnam’s international airports but which must be arranged before arrival in Vietnam).

There are two ways to apply for your visa to Vietnam:
First: Apply by yourself at the embassy or consulate of Vietnam in your country or to any one of the Vietnam embassies and consulates around the world.
Documents needed: Passport of six months’ validity, visa application forms, and any other documents requested by the particular embassy or consulate. Visa forms are available directly at the Vietnamese embassy or consulate in your country or by sending the embassy or consulate a stamped, self-addressed envelope addressed to the Visa Section. Fees vary between embassies. It will take 4 to 10 days depending on your country of origin.

Second: Get your visa instantly by using ANNAM TRAVEL.
In the event that there is no Vietnam embassy or consulate in your country, or you just want to make Vietnam part of a multi-destination trip, then we recommend Visa on Arrival as your best option.

This is most likely the easiest way to obtain your visa without having to chase down embassies, consulates and the like prior to your trip, and is a valid alternative when applying for a tourist visa. The entry visa will be stamped on your passport as you pass through our immigration checkpoint at the airport. Though valid for thirty days, it can be extended once you enter Viet Nam. With this type of visa, you only can enter the country by air.

This is where the service at Annam Travel comes to the fore. We are one of best travel agencies to offer this kind of service, whereby we will obtain what is called an “Approval Letter” for you from the Vietnam Immigration Department in Hanoi. After we obtain the approval for you, we will forward you a copy by fax or email. Copies of the same document will be forwarded on your behalf to Vietnam immigration checkpoints at International Airports, so that when you arrive in Vietnam, the immigration officers will have those documents on hand and will be able to issue your entry visa expediently.

VIETNAM TRAVEL VISA - OUR SERVICE

1- VISA ON ARRIVAL
Below is our Service fees and Stamping fees - which you will be required to pay directly at the airport.

Normal Progress: within  3 - 4 working days
Urgent Progress: within  1 -2 working day/s Cost/person (USD)

NORMAL PROCESSING URGENT PROCESSING STAMPING FEE

Cost/person

(US$)

NORMAL PROCESSING

URGENT PROCESSING

STAMPING FEE

1 - 2 pax

 3 - 5 pax

6 - 9 pax

10 pax upward

Single entry

1 month

28

25

22

20

plus 5

25 US$

3 months

40

38

36

34

plus 5

25 US$

6 months

45

43

41

39

plus 5

100 US$

Multiple entry 

1 month

35

33

30

28

plus 5

50 US$

3 months

45

43

41

39

plus 5

50 US$

6 months

50

48

46

44

plus 5

100 US$

2- TOURIST & BUSINESS VISA APPROVAL SERVICE
Our Service fees below do not include the STAMPING FEE of about US$25-65/pp to be submitted directly to the Embassy or Consulate (the stamping fee vary from Embassy to Embassy).

NORMAL PROCESSING: 3 - 4 working days
URGENT PROCESSING: 1 -2 working day/s Cost/person (USD)

Cost/person

(US$)

NORMAL PROCESSING

URGENT PROCESSING

1 - 2 pax

 3 - 5 pax

6 - 9 pax

10 pax upward

Single entry

1 month

20

18

17

15

plus $5

3 months

30

29

27

25

plus $5

6 months

35

34

32

30

plus $5

Multiple entry 

1 month

35

34

32

30

plus $5

3 months

40

39

37

35

plus $5

6 months

45

44

42

40

plus $5


NORMAL PROCESSING URGENT PROCESSING

VISA APPROVAL CODE OR VISA ON ARRIVAL THROUGH ANNAM TRAVEL APPLICATION FORM

If you like to have a Visa Application form, please send E-mail to: info@annamtravel.com

Requirement to fill up the following information:
1. Your title (Mr./Mrs./Ms.)
2. Your name exactly as it appears in your passport
2. Date of birth
3. Nationality
4. Passport No.(valid at least 06 months) a
5. Date of Passport issuance
6. Date of Passport expiration
7. Proposed  date  of arrival
8. Flight Ref
9. Port  of  arrival - Hanoi or Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon) or other
10. Purpose of visit (Vacation/Business/Visit family)
11. Type of service (Visa approval code or Visa on arrival)
12. The city at which a Vietnam embassy or consulate is located, where you plan to get the visa (only for visa approval code type)

If you have more questions or would like to book our visa service, please contact us.